North Knox Junior Senior High School Staff

 

2019-2020

 

Principals

Matt Sandefer - Head Principal
Mark Dillon - Asst. Principal

 

Athletic Dept.

Kent Doades - Athletic Director

 

Curriculum Director

Tricia Hall

 

Alternative School

Don Osburn - Director
Shelley Richardson - Classroom Teacher
Zetta Horst - Classroom Aide


Non Certified Staff

Alice Skinner - Guidance Secretary
Cendy Joslin - Bookkeeper / Treasurer
Janice Mundy - School Secretary

Charlene Grove - Nurse

Debbie McCallum - Athletic Secretary / Asst Treasurer

Kevin Curtis - Director of Buildings and Grounds
Lee Marmaduke - Assistant Transportation/Grounds Maintenance

 

 

Teachers

 

English/Foreign Language Dept.

Kelsey Houchin - English
Breanna Singleton - Spanish

 Ashley Archer - English

John McClure - English

Candace Malone - English
Monica Blair - English
Andrea Gilley - English


Special Education

Jody Craig

Traci Breece

Jessica Tarnowski


Mathematics Dept.

Dan Dimmett - College Algebra/Trig, Algebra II, & AP Calculus
Andrea Chattin - Geometry, Algebra, and Business Math
Theresa Pahmeier - Algebra I & II
Angela Holscher - Algebra

Bonnie Organ - Algebra

Emily Pirtle - Algebra

Science/Health Dept.

Jody Noland - Science
Angela Holscher - Chemistry I & II
Sam Alderfer - Biology and Chem/Phys

Josh Adams - Science

Megan Christmas - Science
Daniel Crabtree - Health and P.E.

Clint Roesler - Health and P.E

Matt Houchin - Health and P.E

 

 

Consumer and Family Sciences Dept.

Dora Wampler - Nutrition and Wellness, Interpersonal Relationships, Careers, Intro to Fashion and Textiles, and Preparation for College & Careers

Molly Lynch

 

 

Social Studies/Computer Dept.

John McClure - Government/Economics, AP Government, Biblical Literature, and XL US History
Kristi Utt - Digital Citizenship, Web Design, Personal Finance, Intro to Business
Jill Doades - World Geography, U.S. History, XL Sociology/Psychology, Social Studies
Aaron Hall - U.S. History, Government/Econ, Current Events, and World History

Matt Hill - US History and Economics


Industrial Arts/Agriculture Dept.

Josh Chambers - Agriculture, Ag Mechanics, Animal Science
Shawn McDowell - Construction, Technology, Manufacturing, Project Lead the Way


Fine Arts Dept.

 - Chorus, Adv. Choir, and Show Choir
Libby Gardner - 2D Art, 3D Art, and Advanced Art
Debbie VanderMel - Band

 

Library/Media Center

Kristi Utt

 

Guidance Dept.

Dawn Elkins - Counselor

Pat Hutchison - Counselor

Alice Skinner - Guidance Secretary

 

Aides

 - Study Hall Monitor

Stephenie Haislip - Library
Diane Pahmeier - Classroom
 Emily Moreland - Classroom
Carol Pieper - Classroom

Jennifer Lemons - Classroom
Janice Wood - Classroom


Custodial
Jesse Dimmett - Level 1 Custodian

 Randy Wininger - Custodian

Katie Black - Custodian
 - Custodian